Presented By newlogo

Schedule and Scores

2019 Hlinka Gretzky Cup

Filter by Team
Monday, August 5, 2019
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 1
Rnd: Preliminary
Canada (CAN) CAN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Ice Bors Arena
Breclav, CZE

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-05 09:30:00 2019-08-05 09:30:00 Canada (CAN) vs Finland (FIN) Breclav, CZE America/Toronto Canada (CAN) vs Finland (FIN)
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 2
Rnd: Preliminary
United States (USA) USA W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Russia (RUS) RUS W 0 L 0 OTL 0

EASTON Arena
Piestany, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-05 09:30:00 2019-08-05 09:30:00 United States (USA) vs Russia (RUS) Piestany, SVK America/Toronto United States (USA) vs Russia (RUS)
1:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 3
Rnd: Preliminary

Ice Bors Arena
Breclav, CZE

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-05 13:00:00 2019-08-05 13:00:00 Switzerland (SUI) vs Czech Republic (CZE) Breclav, CZE America/Toronto Switzerland (SUI) vs Czech Republic (CZE)
1:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 4
Rnd: Preliminary
Sweden (SWE) SWE W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Slovakia (SVK) SVK W 0 L 0 OTL 0

EASTON Arena
Piestany, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-05 13:00:00 2019-08-05 13:00:00 Sweden (SWE) vs Slovakia (SVK) Piestany, SVK America/Toronto Sweden (SWE) vs Slovakia (SVK)
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 5
Rnd: Preliminary
Switzerland (SUI) SUI W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Canada (CAN) CAN W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Ice Bors Arena
Breclav, CZE

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-06 09:30:00 2019-08-06 09:30:00 Switzerland (SUI) vs Canada (CAN) Breclav, CZE America/Toronto Switzerland (SUI) vs Canada (CAN)
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 6
Rnd: Preliminary
Russia (RUS) RUS W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Sweden (SWE) SWE W 0 L 0 OTL 0

EASTON Arena
Piestany, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-06 09:30:00 2019-08-06 09:30:00 Russia (RUS) vs Sweden (SWE) Piestany, SVK America/Toronto Russia (RUS) vs Sweden (SWE)
1:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 7
Rnd: Preliminary
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Czech Republic (CZE) CZE W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Ice Bors Arena
Breclav, CZE

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-06 13:00:00 2019-08-06 13:00:00 Finland (FIN) vs Czech Republic (CZE) Breclav, CZE America/Toronto Finland (FIN) vs Czech Republic (CZE)
1:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 8
Rnd: Preliminary
United States (USA) USA W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Slovakia (SVK) SVK W 0 L 0 OTL 0

EASTON Arena
Piestany, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-06 13:00:00 2019-08-06 13:00:00 United States (USA) vs Slovakia (SVK) Piestany, SVK America/Toronto United States (USA) vs Slovakia (SVK)
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 9
Rnd: Preliminary
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Switzerland (SUI) SUI W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Ice Bors Arena
Breclav, CZE

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-07 09:30:00 2019-08-07 09:30:00 Finland (FIN) vs Switzerland (SUI) Breclav, CZE America/Toronto Finland (FIN) vs Switzerland (SUI)
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 10
Rnd: Preliminary
Sweden (SWE) SWE W 0 L 0 OTL 0
United States (USA) USA W 0 L 0 OTL 0

EASTON Arena
Piestany, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-07 09:30:00 2019-08-07 09:30:00 Sweden (SWE) vs United States (USA) Piestany, SVK America/Toronto Sweden (SWE) vs United States (USA)
1:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 11
Rnd: Preliminary
Canada (CAN) CAN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Czech Republic (CZE) CZE W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Ice Bors Arena
Breclav, CZE

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-07 13:00:00 2019-08-07 13:00:00 Canada (CAN) vs Czech Republic (CZE) Breclav, CZE America/Toronto Canada (CAN) vs Czech Republic (CZE)
1:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 12
Rnd: Preliminary
Russia (RUS) RUS W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Slovakia (SVK) SVK W 0 L 0 OTL 0

EASTON Arena
Piestany, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-07 13:00:00 2019-08-07 13:00:00 Russia (RUS) vs Slovakia (SVK) Piestany, SVK America/Toronto Russia (RUS) vs Slovakia (SVK)
Friday, August 9, 2019
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 13
Rnd: 7th
share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-09 09:30:00 2019-08-09 09:30:00 A4 (A4) vs B4 (B4) America/Toronto A4 (A4) vs B4 (B4)
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 14
Rnd: 5th
share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-09 09:30:00 2019-08-09 09:30:00 A3 (A3) vs B3 (B3) America/Toronto A3 (A3) vs B3 (B3)
1:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 15
Rnd: Semifinal
TBD (TBD) TBD W 0 L 0 OTL 0
TBD (TBD) TBD W 0 L 0 OTL 0

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-09 13:00:00 2019-08-09 13:00:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
1:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 16
Rnd: Semifinal
TBD (TBD) TBD W 0 L 0 OTL 0
TBD (TBD) TBD W 0 L 0 OTL 0

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-09 13:00:00 2019-08-09 13:00:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
Saturday, August 10, 2019
11:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 17
Rnd: Bronze
share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-10 11:00:00 2019-08-10 11:00:00 L15 (L15) vs L16 (L16) America/Toronto L15 (L15) vs L16 (L16)
11:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 18
Rnd: Gold
share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-10 11:00:00 2019-08-10 11:00:00 W15 (W15) vs W16 (W16) America/Toronto W15 (W15) vs W16 (W16)